site stats
[…] site stats

Duty interest cbp 1592 d

WebJul 2, 2014 · If CBP does not do so, Section 1504(a)(1) stipulates that the entry is “deemed liquidated at the rate of duty, value, quantity, and amount of duties asserted by the importer of record.” If suspension of liquidation is required under an antidumping or countervailing duty proceeding, Section 1504(d) provides that CBP must liquidate the entry ... Web19 U.S.C. 1592(c)(4); and (C) Duties restored under 19 U.S.C. 1592(d).